CONTACTS

Board Meetings

Monthly Board Meetings are held the first Monday of each month, except for holidays, at 7:00 p.m. at the club house.

Job & Committee Descriptions

Officers & Board Members

President

Jerome Stenger

Brimfield cell: (309) 256-2580 • Term: 2015-2018

 

Vice President

Chrisa Anderson

Long Range Planning

Club House Rental

(309) 696-7148 • Term: 2015-2018

 

Treasurer

Webmaster for LSL website

Bob Andersen

309-775-9008 cell 217-649-1304 • 2nd Term: 2014-2017

 

Secretary

Carlene Adams

Siltation

465-9278 cell 309-255-5340 • Term: 2017-2019

 

Jennifer Friedrich-Kuehn

Mowing

(309)224-2284 • Term: 2014-2017

 

Joe Russell

Lake & Dam (lake level)

Avon 465-3033 • Term: 2015-2018

 

Nancy Hoppes

Publicity

Avon 465-5277 cell: 815-494-9803 • Term: 2017-2019

 

Clay Bricker

Roads

(309)536-1231 • Term: 2014-2017

 

Charlie Ackers

Fishing

(309) 221-0643 • Term: 2014-2017

 

Alan Jonckheere

Lake Operations

cell 630-263-0283 • 2nd Term: 2014-2017

 

Chad Lydic

309 221 0041 • Term: 2017-2019

Boating

Committees and Employees

 

Lake Clerk

Barb Dunlap -

LSLClerk@hotmail.com

309-465-6734

 

Building Committee

First contact for building permit is

Dave Hoppes 309-465-5277

Dick Nystrom - 309-338-8064

 

Lake Level/Dam

Joe Russell, Chair - 465-3033

Dave Hoppes - 465-5277

 

Boat Patrol

Gary Miller, Patrolman - 465-7501

Dave Hoppes, Alt. - 465-5277

Joe Russell, Alt. - 465-3033

 

Boat Committee

Dave Hoppes (registration) - 465-5277

David Batson - 772-2749

Jerome Stenger - 256-2580

Chad Lydic - 536-1231

 

Long Range Planning

Chrisa Anderson - 309-696-7148

Jerome Stenger - 256-2580

Richard Nystrom - 309 338 8064

Nancy Hoppes - 465-5277

Carlene Adams - 465-9278

Bob Andersen - 775-9008

 

Publicity

Nancy Hoppes - 465-5277

Patty Andersen - 217-649-6124

 

Fishing

Charlie Ackers - 309-221-0643

Gary Miller - 309-465-7501

Bernie Potter - 309-264-4379

Bob Andersen - 775-9008

 

Mowing

Jennifer Friedrich Kuehn - 224-2284

Nancy Hoppes - 465-5277

Barb Dunlap - 465-6734

 

Clubhouse Rental

Chrisa Anderson - 309-696-7148

 

Sanitation

Ken Batson, Supt. - 465-3934

Ken Schrader - 465-6570

Jim Maher - 465-7895

 

Lake Operations

Alan Jonckheere - 630-263-0283

Nancy Hoppes - 465-5277

Eldon Morison - 255-9393

 

Roads

Clay Bricker - 309 536 1231

Jim Maher - 465-7895

Ken Schrader - 465-6570

Carlene Adams - 465-9278

 

Siltation

Carlene Adams - 465-9278

Russ Daum- 371-1819

Bob Andersen - 217-649-1304

Jennifer Friedrich Kuehn - 224-2284

Russ Morgan